Saturday, January 30, 2016

Train Schedule Of 12597 GKP CSTM JANSADHARAN EXP Gorakhpur To Mumbai

Before starting your journey, please check the actual train timings from Indian Railways websites irctc.co.in or indianrail.gov.in

S. No.
Station Name
Arrival Time
Dep. Time
Distance
Day
1
Gorakhpur Jn First 08.25 0
1
2
Khalilabad 09.05 09.07 34
1
3
Basti 09.30 09.35 64
1
4
Gonda Jn 11.00 11.05 153
1
5
Lucknow Jn 13.25 13.35 270
1
6
Kanpur Central 15.05 15.15 344
1
7
Pokhrayan 16.22 16.24 402
1
8
Orai 17.03 17.05 449
1
9
Jhansi Jn 18.55 19.05 563
1
10
Bhopal Jn 23.10 23.20 853
1
11
Itarsi Jn 00.55 01.00 944
2
12
Bhusaval Jn 05.25 05.30 1251
2
13
Kalyan Jn 10.57 11.00 1642
2
14
Mumbai CST 12.15 Last 1695
2

Other Relevant Contents Of IRCTC LOGIN Page:
  • Find the schedule of Special Trains announced by Indian Railways for Kumbh Mela at Nasik, Maharashtra.
  • Enjoy mesmerizing rail tour package for Goa by IRCTC Tourism. Explore the city for its magnificent beaches, gushing waterfalls and Gothic Churches.
  • Train schedule of some of the fastest Western Railway Trains run by Indian Railways connecting the major cities of India.
  • Know in details about Indian Railways Refund Rules under different conditions.
  • Find the schedule of Superfast and Unreserved Special Trains announced by Indian Railways during festival season.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 08452 BNC BBS SUVIDHA which runs between BENGALURU CANT and BHUBANESWAR.
  • Railway Jobs in South Central Railway for 10th pass candidates as Tabla and Keyboard players.
  • New weekly Express Train announced by Indian Railways between Mumbai and Kazipet.
  • Book Kerala LTC Tour Package by IRCTC and visit the various tourist spots of Kochi, Munnar, Thekkady, Kumarakom and Allepy.
  • Central Railway has announced to run 12 winter special trains between Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/ Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Karmali.
  • Indian Railways will grant full/ half concession for train tickets to unemployed youths to appear in interviews.
  • Know the Railway Rules for Current Booking or Rules For Booking of train ticket After Charting has been done.
  • Learn to check PNR status of a ticket which gives current position of a WL/ RAC ticket.
  • Know about salient features and important changes made in New Railway Time Table For South Eastern Railway.
  • Know about salient features and important changes made in New RailwayTime Table For Eastern Railway.

No comments:

Post a Comment