Sunday, January 3, 2016

Train Schedule of 12446 Shmata VD Katra To New Delhi S KRANTI

Before starting your journey, please check the actual train timings from the Indian Railways websites irctc.co.in or indianrail.gov.in

IRCTC LOGIN and Indian Railways Additional Resources:

S. No.
Station Name
Arrival Time
Dep. Time
Distance
Day
1
SHMATA VD KATRA Source 19:10 0
1
2
UDHAMPUR 19:38 19:40 25
1
3
RAM NAGAR J K 19:55 19:57 35
1
4
JAMMU TAWI 20:50 21:00 78
1
5
KATHUA 22:05 22:07 155
1
6
PATHANKOT CANTT 22:45 22:50 178
1
7
JALANDHAR CANT 00:32 00:35 291
2
8
LUDHIANA JN 01:25 01:35 343
2
9
AMBALA CANT JN 03:35 03:40 456
2
10
PANIPAT JN 04:53 04:55 565
2
11
NEW DELHI 06:50 Destination 655
2

Other Relevant Contents Of IRCTC LOGIN Page:
  • Find The Train Schedule of 12079 JANSHATABDI Bengaluru To Hubballi
  • Know about Indian Railways and IRCTC Tourism through Hill Railways
  • Summer rush arrangements made by railway for advance reservation
  • Find The Train Schedule of 12453 RAJDHANI Express Ranchi To New Delhi
  • Know about New Railway Time Table For Northern Railway, 2015-16
  • Know about Special Unreserved Trains For Nasik Kumbh Mela
  • Know faster methods of booking Indian Railways Tatkal tickets on IRCTC and best way to make online payment.
  • Indian Railways releases New Railway Time Table “Trains At A Glance 2015-16”
  • Know about Bharat Darshan Special Tourist Trains
  • Know about new triweekly ac double decker train between LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS and MADGAON.
  • Know about VIKALP - Alternate Train Accommodation Scheme by IRCTC
  • Find The Train Schedule of 22883 PURI To Yesvantpur GARIB RATH
  • Enjoy North - East LTC Tour Package By IRCTC LOGIN
  • Know about Train Schedule of Shatabdi Express Trains
  • Book and Enjoy Shimla Manali Flight Package By IRCTC
  • Learn to check pnr status
  • First passenger train introduced by Indian Railways between Silchar and Guwahati
  • Learn to book flight tickets through air.irctc
  • Know about New Railway Time Table For South Western Railway, 2015-16
  • Know about CANCELLED TRAINS, RESCHEDULED and DIVERTED TRAINS and HERITAGE TRAINS
  • Book and Enjoy HOWRAH TO GOA RAIL TOUR PACKAGE BY IRCTC
  • Tatkal Suvidha Specials introduced between Visakhapatnam and Krishnarajapuram
  • Find The Train Schedule of 22120 Kacheguda To Tirupati DOUBLE DECKER
  • Indian Railways through IRCTC has extended station based e-catering services to 45 major railway stations in the country.
  • Find The Train Schedule of 22118 Kacheguda To Guntur DOUBLE DECKER

No comments:

Post a Comment