Friday, January 29, 2016

Train Schedule Of 12398 MAHABODHI EXP New Delhi To Gaya

Before starting your journey, please check the actual train timings from Indian Railways websites irctc.co.in or indianrail.gov.in

S. No.
Station Name
Arrival Time
Dep. Time
Distance
Day
1
NEW DELHI Source 12:10 0
1
2
ALIGARH JN 14:01 14:03 132
1
3
KANPUR CENTRAL 18:15 18:25 440
1
4
ALLAHABAD JN 21:20 21:28 634
1
5
VINDHYACHAL 22:44 22:46 716
1
6
MUGHAL SARAI JN 00:20 00:30 786
2
7
CHANDAULI MJHWR 00:46 00:48 802
2
8
BHABUA ROAD 01:13 01:15 839
2
9
KUDRA 01:31 01:33 861
2
10
SASARAM 01:52 01:54 886
2
11
DEHRI ON SONE 02:10 02:12 904
2
12
ANUGRAHA N ROAD 02:23 02:25 921
2
13
RAFIGANJ 02:47 02:49 952
2
14
GURARU 03:02 03:04 968
2
15
GAYA JN 05:25 Destination 989
2

Other Relevant Contents Of IRCTC LOGIN Page:
  • Make USSD based Railway Reservation through Airtel Money Portal (AMP) without Internet connection.
  • Know about JanRath Bus Service available to Indian Railways passengers from New Delhi Railway Station.
  • Make online railway reservation, general and Tatkal train ticket booking, check PNR status and availability of seats through IRCTC login.
  • Festival Special Trains by Western Railway between Ahmedabad and Santragachi.
  • Passengers are now allowed to book online or buy offline train tickets 30 minutes prior to departure of a train.
  • South Central Railway to provide stoppage for 48 Sabarimalai Special Trains at Moula Ali Railway Station.
  • Know about the facilities provided by the Indian Railways for the differently abled passengers.
  • Order online food to be delivered at you seat in Indian Railways through TravelKhana.
  • Know about salient features and important changes made in New Railway Time Table For South Western Railway.
  • Know about changes in the New Railway Time Table of Northern Railway for 2015-2016.
  • Book Andaman LTC Tour Package by IRCTC and visit tourist spots of Port Blair, Ross Island, Coral Island, Harbour Island and Havelock Island.
  • South Central Railway has announced to run four Special Trains between Secunderabad - Nagpur and Adilabad - Dadar for Mahaparinirvan Diwas.
  • Book Meghalaya LTC Tour Package by IRCTC and visit the various tourist spots of Shillong, Cherrapunjee and Guwahati.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 00628 QLN SUVIDHA EXP which runs between CHENNAI CENTRAL and KOLLAM JN.
  • Know about the detailed schedule of the Sabarimalai Special Trains run by South Central Railway.

No comments:

Post a Comment