Friday, January 29, 2016

Train Schedule Of 12397 MAHABODHI EXP Gaya To New Delhi

Before starting your journey, please check the actual train timings from Indian Railways websites irctc.co.in or indianrail.gov.in

S. No.
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. Time
Distance
Day
1
GAYA JN Source 14:20 0
1
2
GURARU 14:40 14:41 22
1
3
RAFIGANJ 14:54 14:55 38
1
4
ANUGRAHA N ROAD 15:18 15:19 69
1
5
DEHRI ON SONE 15:24 15:26 86
1
6
SASARAM 15:50 15:51 103
1
7
KUDRA 16:11 16:12 129
1
8
BHABUA ROAD 16:29 16:30 151
1
9
CHANDAULI MJHWR 16:58 16:59 188
1
10
MUGHAL SARAI JN 17:37 17:47 204
1
11
VINDHYACHAL 18:47 18:48 274
1
12
ALLAHABAD JN 20:00 20:10 356
1
13
KANPUR CENTRAL 22:40 22:45 550
1
14
ALIGARH JN 02:22 02:24 858
2
15
NEW DELHI 05:00 Destination 989
2

Other Relevant Contents Of IRCTC LOGIN Page:
  • Make Railway Reservation and book normal and Tatkal train tickets using ngpay mobile application.
  • New weekly Express Train announced by Indian Railways between Mumbai and Kazipet.
  • Know PNR status, ticket availability, train arrival/ departure, and other information by sending SMS to 139, 54959 and 5676747.
  • Apply for 3 posts under Scouts and Guide quota in Diesel Locomotive Works, Varanasi.
  • Know about the progress made by the Indian Railways during the year 2015 as well as the various changes introduced by it.
  • Special Trains have been announced by Southern Railway between Ernakulam – Howrah - Ernakulam.
  • Know railway rules regarding break journey, preponing or postponing of journey, changing boarding station and other rules.
  • Passengers are now allowed to book online or buy offline train tickets 30 minutes prior to departure of a train.
  • Book Holy Ganga Yamuna Yatra Pilgrim Special Tourist Train and visit important places like Gaya, Varanasi, Allahabad, Haridwar, Delhi, Mathura and Agra.
  • Know the procedure of IRCTC Registration for new users to make online railway reservation and use other services offered by Indian Railways.
  • Southern Railway to run Special Trains on the occasion of Christmas, New Year, Irumudi, Thaipoosam and Pongal festivals.
  • Book Andaman LTC Tour Package by IRCTC and visit tourist spots of Port Blair, Ross Island, Coral Island, Harbour Island and Havelock Island.
  • Know about the irctc.co.in and the various facilities provided by this portal of IRCTC and Indian Railways.
  • Save few minutes during online reservation by creating master list, travel lists, and favourite journey lists.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 00628 QLN SUVIDHA EXP which runs between CHENNAI CENTRAL and KOLLAM JN.

No comments:

Post a Comment