Friday, January 29, 2016

Train Schedule Of 12395 ZIYARAT EXP Rajendranagar To Allahabad

Before starting your journey, please check the actual train timings from Indian Railways websites irctc.co.in or indianrail.gov.in

S. No.
Station Name
Arrival Time
Dep. Time
Distance
Day
1
RAJENDRANAGAR Source 18:45 0
1
2
PATNA JN 19:05 19:15 3
1
3
DANAPUR 19:32 19:34 13
1
4
ARA 20:22 20:24 52
1
5
MUGHAL SARAI JN 22:59 23:09 215
1
6
ALLAHABAD JN 01:10 01:15 367
2
7
KANPUR CENTRAL 03:35 03:43 561
2
8
FIROZABAD 06:04 06:06 775
2
9
TUNDLA JN 06:40 06:45 791
2
10
AGRA FORT 07:25 07:30 814
2
11
SAWAI MADHOPUR 10:55 11:10 1039
2
12
DURGAPURA 12:37 12:39 1163
2
13
JAIPUR 13:00 13:10 1170
2
14
AJMER JN 15:10 Destination 1305
2

Other Relevant Contents Of IRCTC LOGIN Page:
  • Make USSD based Railway Reservation through Airtel Money Portal (AMP) without Internet connection.
  • Order online food to be delivered at you seat in Indian Railways through TravelKhana.
  • Book cheap air tickets for domestic as well as international flights through IRCTC.
  • Know about changes in the New Railway Time Table of Northern Railway for 2015-2016.
  • Know to make various train related enquiries through SMS to 139.
  • Book Meghalaya LTC Tour Package by IRCTC and visit the various tourist spots of Shillong, Cherrapunjee and Guwahati.
  • Train schedule of various Shatabdi Express Trains run by Indian Railways connecting the major cities of India.
  • New weekly AC Express Train announced by Indian Railways between Howrah and Yesvantpur via Bhubaneswar, Vijayawada and Katpadi stations.
  • Central Railway has announced to run 6 special trains between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kazipet from 11th Nov., 2015.
  • Learn about the Break journey Rules of Indian Railways
  • South Central Railway has announced to run Special Trains between Tirupati - Secunderabad and Secunderabad - Kakinada.
  • To clear extra rush of passengers, Eastcoast Railway to run Tatkal Bi-weekly Suvidha Special Trains between Visakhapatnam and Krishnarajapuram.
  • Know about cancelled trains, rescheduled and diverted trains, and fog affected trains.
  • Know about the facilities provided by the Indian Railways for the differently abled passengers.
  • Enjoy Jannate Kashmir Rail Tour Package by IRCTC Tourism which includes visit to New Delhi, Srinagar, Sonmarg and Gulmarg.

No comments:

Post a Comment