Friday, January 29, 2016

Train Schedule Of 12390 MS GAYA EXP Chennai To Gaya

Before starting your journey, please check the actual train timings from Indian Railways websites irctc.co.in or indianrail.gov.in

S. No.
Station Name
Arrival Time
Dep. Time
Distance
Day
1
CHENNAI EGMORE Source 07:00 0
1
2
ONGOLE 12:00 12:01 297
1
3
VIJAYAWADA JN 14:20 14:35 435
1
4
WARANGAL 17:30 17:35 643
1
5
BALHARSHAH 21:45 21:55 886
1
6
NAGPUR 00:45 00:55 1097
2
7
ITARSI JN 06:00 06:10 1394
2
8
JABALPUR 09:50 10:00 1639
2
9
KATNI 11:10 11:15 1730
2
10
SATNA 12:45 12:55 1828
2
11
MANIKPUR JN 14:40 14:42 1906
2
12
MUGHAL SARAI JN 18:35 18:55 2141
2
13
BHABUA ROAD 19:33 19:34 2194
2
14
SASARAM 20:07 20:08 2241
2
15
DEHRI ON SONE 20:25 20:27 2259
2
16
GAYA JN 21:40 Destination 2344
2

Other Relevant Contents Of IRCTC LOGIN Page:
  • Central Railway has announced to run 6 AC Superfast special trains between Pune and Howrah.
  • To clear extra rush of passengers, Eastcoast Railway to run Tatkal Bi-weekly Suvidha Special Trains between Visakhapatnam and Krishnarajapuram.
  • Special trains by Central Railway between Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded to clear the extra rush of passengers.
  • Indian Railways introduces first passenger train between Silchar and Guwahati from November 21, 2015.
  • Indian Railway is planning to charge full adult fare from children of age 5-12 years if they want reserved seat/ berth.
  • Know about the services and various facilities offered by railway website indianrailways.gov.in.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 00632 MAS CBE SUVIDHA which runs between CHENNAI CENTRAL and COIMBATORE JN.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 00629 TVC SUVIDHA EXP which runs CHENNAI CENTRAL and TRIVANDRUM CNTL.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 02878 VSKP SUVIDHA which runs between KRISHNARAJAPURM and VISAKHAPATNAM.
  • Indian Railways develops Hybrid Vacuum Toilet which converts human waste into water and gas through anaerobic bacteria.
  • South Central Railway has announced through Press Release to run eighteen Suvidha weekly special trains between Sambalpur and Yesvantpur.
  • Know various options available for online payment for railway ticket reservation through IRCTC.
  • Central Railway has announced to make Summer Rush Arrangements for Advance Reservation from 16.12.2015.
  • Goa presents an exciting opportunity for tourists. Visit Goa for Honeymoon and stay in best Goa Hotels.
  • Book E-Wheelchair service of IRCTC at Nominated Railway Stations for sick/ old/ handicapped and needy passengers.

No comments:

Post a Comment