Friday, January 29, 2016

Train Schedule Of 12389 GAYA MS EXP Gaya To Chennai

Before starting your journey, please check the actual train timings from Indian Railways websites irctc.co.in or indianrail.gov.in

S. No.
Station Name
Arrival Time
Dep. Time
Distance
Day
1
GAYA JN Source 05:45 0
1
2
DEHRI ON SONE 06:47 06:49 86
1
3
SASARAM 07:07 07:08 103
1
4
BHABUA ROAD 07:43 07:44 151
1
5
MUGHAL SARAI JN 08:37 08:57 204
1
6
MANIKPUR JN 12:33 12:35 439
1
7
SATNA 13:50 14:00 517
1
8
KATNI 15:15 15:20 615
1
9
JABALPUR 16:40 16:50 706
1
10
ITARSI JN 20:50 21:00 951
1
11
NAGPUR 01:40 01:50 1248
2
12
BALHARSHAH 05:05 05:15 1459
2
13
WARANGAL 08:48 08:53 1701
2
14
VIJAYAWADA JN 12:40 12:55 1910
2
15
ONGOLE 14:43 14:44 2048
2
16
CHENNAI EGMORE 20:30 Destination 2344
2

Other Relevant Contents Of IRCTC LOGIN Page:
  • Learn to make online booking of retiring rooms at originating or destination station through IRCTC Tourism.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 06162 CSTM SUVIDHA EX which runs between MUMBAI CST and KOCHUVELI.
  • Southern Railway has planned to run Special Trains from various destinations on the occasion of Sabarimala Pilgrimage.
  • New weekly AC Express Train announced by Indian Railways between Howrah and Yesvantpur via Bhubaneswar, Vijayawada and Katpadi stations.
  • Know about latest news, notifications and announcements made by IRCTC, Indian Railways and various Zonal Railways.
  • Southern Railway to run Special Trains on the occasion of Christmas, New Year, Irumudi, Thaipoosam and Pongal festivals.
  • Know about salient features and important changes made in New Railway Time Table For Southern Railway.
  • Make Railway Reservation and book normal and Tatkal train tickets using ngpay mobile application.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 00631 TEN MS SUVIDHA which runs between Tirunelveli and Chennai Egmore.
  • Train schedule of various Suvidha Express Trains run by Indian Railways connecting the major cities of India.
  • Western Railway to run Holiday Weekly AC Superfast Special trains between Bandra Terminus and Karmali.
  • Know the standard menu which is served as Breakfast/ Lunch/ Dinner in Mail/ Express trains.
  • Enjoy one of the best IRCTC holiday packages of Howrah to Goa Rail Tour Package of 08 days and 07 nights by IRCTC Tourism.
  • Train schedule of Maitree Express trains connecting Kolkata in India and Dhaka in Bangladesh.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 02854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA which runs between ERNAKULAM JN and HOWRAH JN.

No comments:

Post a Comment