Monday, January 25, 2016

Train Schedule of 12323 HWH ANVT EXP Howrah To Anand Vihar

Before starting your journey, please check the actual train timings from Indian Railways websitesirctc.co.in or indianrail.gov.in

S. No.
Station Name
Arrival Time
Dep. Time
Distance
Day
1
HOWRAH JN Source 18:50 0
1
2
ASANSOL JN 21:13 21:18 200
1
3
DHANBAD JN 22:40 22:50 259
1
4
KODERMA 00:31 00:33 382
2
5
GAYA JN 02:05 02:10 458
2
6
MUGHAL SARAI JN 05:10 05:20 661
2
7
ALLAHABAD JN 07:35 07:40 813
2
8
KANPUR CENTRAL 10:10 10:20 1008
2
9
ANAND VIHAR TRM 17:00 Destination 1434
2

Other Relevant Contents Of IRCTC LOGIN Page:
  • Train schedule of various Double Decker Trains run by Indian Railways connecting the important cities of India.
  • Indian Railways have decided to make pre-recorded announcements in running trains for the benefit of passengers.
  • Indian Railways has made provision for separate line for women passengers to buy train tickets from railway reservation counters.
  • Book Holy Ganga Yamuna Yatra Pilgrim Special Tourist Train and visit important places like Gaya, Varanasi, Allahabad, Haridwar, Delhi, Mathura and Agra.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 06162 CSTM SUVIDHA EX which runs between MUMBAI CST and KOCHUVELI.
  • Festival Special Trains by Western Railway between Ahmedabad & Santragachi.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 08452 BNC BBS SUVIDHA which runs between BENGALURU CANT and BHUBANESWAR.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 02854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA which runs between ERNAKULAM JN and HOWRAH JN.
  • Know about salient features and important changes made in New Railway Time Table For South Central Railway.
  • South Central Railway has announced to run four Special Trains between Secunderabad - Nagpur and Adilabad - Dadar for Mahaparinirvan Diwas.
  • Train schedule of various DURONTO Express Trains run by Indian Railways connecting the major cities of India.
  • Find the schedule of Superfast and Unreserved Special Trains announced by Indian Railways during festival season.
  • Enjoy one of the best IRCTC holiday packages of Jabalpur to Goa Rail Tour Package of 05 days and 04 nights by IRCTC Tourism.
  • Indian Railways will grant full/ half concession for train tickets to unemployed youths to appear in interviews.
  • Enjoy Hill Stations Of Uttarakhand Rail Tour Package by IRCTC Tourism and visit New Delhi, Mussoorie, Corbett National Park, Nainital and Ranikhet.

No comments:

Post a Comment