Tuesday, January 26, 2016

Train Schedule of 12303 POORVA EXP Howrah To New Delhi

Before starting your journey, please check the actual train timings from Indian Railways websitesirctc.co.in or indianrail.gov.in

S. No.
Station Name
Arrival Time
Dep. Time
Distance
Day
1
HOWRAH JN Source 08:05 0
1
2
BARDDHAMAN JN 09:10 09:13 95
1
3
DURGAPUR 10:04 10:06 158
1
4
ASANSOL JN 10:35 10:40 200
1
5
CHITTARANJAN 11:04 11:05 225
1
6
MADHUPUR JN 11:44 11:46 282
1
7
JASIDIH JN 12:11 12:15 311
1
8
JHAJHA 13:12 13:17 355
1
9
JAMUI 13:36 13:37 381
1
10
KIUL JN 14:00 14:02 409
1
11
MOKAMEH JN 14:33 14:35 443
1
12
BARH 14:51 14:52 468
1
13
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 15:10 15:12 486
1
14
PATNA JN 16:05 16:15 532
1
15
DANAPUR 16:30 16:32 541
1
16
ARA 17:01 17:03 581
1
17
BUXAR 17:46 17:48 649
1
18
MUGHAL SARAI JN 19:37 19:47 744
1
19
ALLAHABAD JN 21:45 21:55 896
1
20
KANPUR CENTRAL 00:25 00:30 1090
2
21
ETAWAH 02:02 02:03 1228
2
22
TUNDLA JN 03:35 03:40 1320
2
23
ALIGARH JN 04:35 04:40 1398
2
24
NEW DELHI 07:35 Destination 1529
2

Other Relevant Contents Of IRCTC LOGIN Page:
  • Know the Indian Railways rules for the premium tatkal booking on dynamic pricing through IRCTC.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 02877 KJM SUVIDHA SPL which runs between VISAKHAPATNAM and KRISHNA RAJAPURAM.
  • Central Railway has announced to run 6 AC Superfast special trains between Pune and Howrah.
  • Train schedule of Maitree Express trains connecting Kolkata in India and Dhaka in Bangladesh.
  • Know about the important rules of Tatkal Reservation Scheme of Indian Railways.
  • Find the schedule of Special Trains announced by Indian Railways for Ganpati Festival in Maharashtra.
  • Find details about the New Trains announced from time to time as well as Special Trains during festivals and holidays.
  • Find the schedule of unreserved Special Trains announced by Indian Railways for Kumbh Mela at Nasik, Maharashtra.
  • Know about salient features and important changes made in New RailwayTime Table For Eastern Railway.
  • South Central Railway will operate 26 Superfast Bi-Weekly Suvidha Special Trains Between Visakhapatnam and Krishnarajapuram.
  • Indian Railway is planning to charge full adult fare from children of age 5-12 years if they want reserved seat/ berth.
  • Know about JanRath Bus Service available to Indian Railways passengers from New Delhi Railway Station.
  • South Central Railway will operate 36 weekly special trains between Visakhapatnam- Secunderabad and Visakhapatnam - Tirupati.
  • Learn to make online booking of retiring rooms at originating or destination station through IRCTC Tourism.
  • Indian Railways develops Hybrid Vacuum Toilet which converts human waste into water and gas through anaerobic bacteria.

No comments:

Post a Comment