Saturday, January 16, 2016

Train Schedule of 12026 PUNE SHATABDI Secunderabad To Pune

Before starting your journey, please check the actual train timings from the Indian Railways websites irctc.co.in or indianrail.gov.in

S. No.
Station Name
Arrival Time
Dep. Time
Distance
Day
1
SECUNDERABAD JN Source 14:45 0
1
2
BEGAMPET 14:54 14:55 5
1
3
VIKARABAD JN 15:40 15:41 72
1
4
TANDUR 16:10 16:11 113
1
5
WADI 17:19 17:22 184
1
6
GULBARGA 17:53 17:56 221
1
7
SOLAPUR JN 19:37 19:40 334
1
8
PUNE JN 23:10 Destination 597
1

Other Relevant Contents Of IRCTC LOGIN Page:
  • South Central Railway will operate 36 weekly special trains between Visakhapatnam- Secunderabad and Visakhapatnam - Tirupati.
  • Book train ticket by sending SMS to 139 through MOBIKWIK, MPESA, ICICI Bank and IMPS.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 00631 TEN MS SUVIDHA which runs between Tirunelveli and Chennai Egmore.
  • Apply for 3 posts under Scouts and Guide quota in Diesel Locomotive Works, Varanasi.
  • Know about the various Bharat Darshan Special Tourist Trains run by IRCTC Tourism.
  • Central Railway has announced through to run unreserved special trains between Dadar - Adilabad and between Secunderabad - Nagpur.
  • Enjoy Golden Triangle Shatabdi Week-End Rail Tour Package by IRCTC Tourism which includes visit to New Delhi, Agra and Jaipur.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 00633 BNC SUVIDHA which runs between KOCHUVELI and BENGALURU CANT.
  • Know about changes in the New Railway Time Table of Northern Railway for 2015-2016.
  • Save few minutes during online reservation by creating master list, travel lists, and favourite journey lists.
  • Know the Rules and Terms & Conditions of Online Booking of Retiring Rooms through IRCTC Tourism.
  • Order online food to be delivered at you seat in Indian Railways through TravelKhana.
  • Know about the facilities provided by the Indian Railways for the differently abled passengers.
  • Make train and railway reservation through Cash on Delivery (CoD) introduced by IRCTC.
  • Find the train schedule of 12249 HWH ANVT YUVA E Train which runs between Howrah Jn and Anad Vihar Terminus.

No comments:

Post a Comment