Sunday, January 31, 2016

Train Schedule Of 09809 KOTA NZM SPL Kota To H Nizamuddin

Before starting your journey, please check the actual train timings from Indian Railways websites irctc.co.in or indianrail.gov.in

S. No.
Station Name
Arrival Time
Dep. Time
Distance
Day
1
KOTA JN Source 21:10 0
1
2
INDARGARH 22:00 22:12 72
1
3
SAWAI MADHOPUR 22:28 22:30 108
1
4
GANGAPUR CITY 23:15 23:17 172
1
5
SHRI MAHABIRJI 23:40 23:42 206
1
6
HINDAUN CITY 23:52 23:54 216
1
7
BAYANA JN 00:15 00:17 249
2
8
BHARATPUR JN 00:45 00:47 291
2
9
MATHURA JN 01:48 01:50 324
2
10
FARIDABAD 03:45 03:47 437
2
11
H NIZAMUDDIN 04:25 Destination 458
2

Other Relevant Contents Of IRCTC LOGIN Page:
  • Know about the General Rules And Guidelines for SUVIDHA Trains recently introduced by Indian Railways.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 00625 TEN MS SUVIDHA which runs between TIRUNELVELI and CHENNAI EGMORE.
  • Book Kashmir LTC Tour Package by IRCTC and visit the various tourist spots of Srinagar, Gulmarg and Pahalgam.
  • Indian Railways has made provision for separate line for women passengers to buy train tickets from railway reservation counters.
  • Book Andaman LTC Tour Package by IRCTC and visit tourist spots of Port Blair, Ross Island, Coral Island, Harbour Island and Havelock Island.
  • Book Kashmir Air Tour Package by IRCTC and visit the various tourist spots of Srinagar, Gulmarg, Sonmarg and Pahalgam.
  • Enjoy Luxury Tourist Trains by IRCTC, such as Palace on Wheels, Royal Rajasthan on Wheels, Deccan Odyssey etc.
  • South Central Railway will operate 26 Superfast Bi-Weekly Suvidha Special Trains Between Visakhapatnam and Krishnarajapuram.
  • Train schedule of various Shatabdi Express Trains run by Indian Railways connecting the major cities of India.
  • Central Railway has announced the introduction of New Weekly Express between Sainagar Shirdi and Tirupati.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 00626 ERS MAS SUVIDHA which runs between ERNAKULAM JN and CHENNAI CENTRAL.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 08451 BNC SUVIDHA SPL which runs between BHUBANESWAR and BENGALURU CANT.
  • Make train and railway reservation through Cash on Delivery (CoD) introduced by IRCTC.
  • Festival Special Trains by Western Railway between Ahmedabad & Santragachi.
  • Central Railway has decided to run two Ijtema special Trains between Wadi and Bhopal.

No comments:

Post a Comment