Sunday, January 31, 2016

Train Schedule Of 08574 TPTY VSKP SPL Tirupati To Visakhapatnam

Before starting your journey, please check the actual train timings from Indian Railways websites irctc.co.in or indianrail.gov.in

S. No.
Station Name
Arrival Time
Dep. Time
Distance
Day
1
TIRUPATI Source 15:30 0
1
2
RENIGUNTA JN 15:50 15:52 10
1
3
SRI KALAHASTI 16:15 16:17 33
1
4
GUDUR JN 17:30 17:32 93
1
5
NELLORE 18:00 18:02 132
1
6
ONGOLE 19:30 19:32 248
1
7
TENALI JN 21:00 21:02 355
1
8
NEW GUNTUR 21:34 21:36 379
1
9
VIJAYAWADA JN 23:10 23:25 410
1
10
ELURU 00:20 00:22 469
2
11
RAJAHMUNDRY 02:12 02:14 559
2
12
SAMALKOT JN 02:53 02:55 609
2
13
ANAKAPALLE 05:23 05:25 726
2
14
DUVVADA 06:18 06:20 742
2
15
VISAKHAPATNAM 06:50 Destination 760
2


Other Relevant Contents Of IRCTC LOGIN Page:
  • Here is the summary of amended Railway Passengers (Cancellation of tickets and refund of fare) Rules, 2015.
  • Indian Railways introduces first passenger train between Silchar and Guwahati from November 21, 2015.
  • Book Bangalore - Mysore - Ooty LTC Tour Package by IRCTC and visit the various tourist spots of Bangalore, Mysore and Ooty.
  • Book Kerala LTC Tour Package by IRCTC and visit the various tourist spots of Kochi, Munnar, Thekkady, Kumarakom and Allepy.
  • Know about the services and various facilities offered by railway website indianrailways.gov.in.
  • Find the schedule of unreserved Special Trains announced by Indian Railways for Kumbh Mela at Nasik, Maharashtra.
  • Know about salient features and important changes made in New Railway Time Table For Southern Railway.
  • Enjoy mesmerizing rail tour package for Goa by IRCTC Tourism. Explore the city for its magnificent beaches, gushing waterfalls and Gothic Churches.
  • Special trains between Secunderabad - Shalimar and Howrah - Ernakulam are extended for sixteen more services.
  • Apply for 188 vacancies in Kochi Metro Rail Limited (KMRL).
  • Find the schedule of Special Trains announced by Indian Railways for Ganpati Festival in Maharashtra.
  • Learn about the Break journey Rules of Indian Railways
  • New weekly AC Express Train announced by Indian Railways between Howrah and Yesvantpur via Bhubaneswar, Vijayawada and Katpadi stations.
  • Make online railway reservation, general and Tatkal train ticket booking, check PNR status and availability of seats through IRCTC login.
  • New weekly Express Train announced by Indian Railways between Mumbai and Kazipet.

No comments:

Post a Comment