Sunday, January 31, 2016

Train Schedule Of 08573 VSKP TPTY SPL Visakhapatnam To Tirupati

Before starting your journey, please check the actual train timings from Indian Railways websites irctc.co.in or indianrail.gov.in

S. No.
Station Name
Arrival Time
Dep. Time
Distance
Day
1
VISAKHAPATNAM Source 22:55 0
1
2
DUVVADA 23:30 23:32 18
1
3
ANAKAPALLE 23:45 23:47 34
1
4
SAMALKOT JN 01:18 01:20 151
2
5
RAJAHMUNDRY 02:11 02:13 201
2
6
ELURU 03:34 03:36 291
2
7
VIJAYAWADA JN 05:10 05:20 351
2
8
NEW GUNTUR 06:05 06:07 381
2
9
TENALI JN 07:10 07:12 406
2
10
ONGOLE 08:28 08:30 513
2
11
NELLORE 10:25 10:27 629
2
12
GUDUR JN 11:20 11:22 667
2
13
SRI KALAHASTI 12:35 12:37 727
2
14
RENIGUNTA JN 13:00 13:02 750
2
15
TIRUPATI 13:25 Destination 760
2

Other Relevant Contents Of IRCTC LOGIN Page:
  • Central Railway has announced to run 6 special trains between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kazipet from 11th Nov., 2015.
  • Know about the railway website indianrail.gov.in and the facilities provided by this portal.
  • Indian Railways develops Hybrid Vacuum Toilet which converts human waste into water and gas through anaerobic bacteria.
  • Know about the New and revised Railway Refund Rules for cancelled tickets to be effective from 12th November, 2015.
  • Order online food to be delivered at you seat in Indian Railways through TravelKhana.
  • Indian Railways have decided to make pre-recorded announcements in running trains for the benefit of passengers.
  • Know about the rules of Indian Railways related with Advance Period Of Train Ticket Reservation.
  • Know about train fare, reservation and other charges between stations for various classes.
  • Know about the progress made by the Indian Railways during the year 2015 as well as the various changes introduced by it.
  • Book train ticket by sending SMS to 139 through MOBIKWIK, MPESA, ICICI Bank and IMPS.
  • Login to your IRCTC account and book Mumbai Suburban Season Ticket (MSST).
  • Enjoy one of the best IRCTC holiday packages of Howrah to Goa Rail Tour Package of 08 days and 07 nights by IRCTC Tourism.
  • Know the Rules and Terms & Conditions of Online Booking of Retiring Rooms through IRCTC Tourism.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 02510 KYQ BNC SUVIDHA which runs between KAMAKHYA and BENGALURU CANT.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 02854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA which runs between ERNAKULAM JN and HOWRAH JN.

No comments:

Post a Comment