Sunday, January 31, 2016

Train Schedule Of 08500 SC VSKP SPL Secunderabad To Visakhapatnam

Before starting your journey, please check the actual train timings from Indian Railways websites irctc.co.in or indianrail.gov.in

S. No.
Station Name
Arrival Time
Dep. Time
Distance
Day
1
SECUNDERABAD JN Source 16:30 0
1
2
KAZIPET JN 18:25 18:27 132
1
3
WARANGAL 18:43 18:45 142
1
4
KHAMMAM 20:23 20:25 250
1
5
VIJAYAWADA JN 22:25 23:00 351
1
6
ELURU 23:45 23:47 410
1
7
TADEPALLIGUDEM 00:25 00:27 458
2
8
RAJAHMUNDRY 02:12 02:14 500
2
9
SAMALKOT JN 02:53 02:55 550
2
10
TUNI 03:38 03:40 604
2
11
ANAKAPALLE 05:23 05:25 668
2
12
DUVVADA 06:18 06:20 684
2
13
VISAKHAPATNAM 06:50 Destination 701
2

Other Relevant Contents Of IRCTC LOGIN Page:
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 00633 BNC SUVIDHA which runs between KOCHUVELI and BENGALURU CANT.
  • Indian Railways has decided to allow the two senior citizen category of passengers to book ticket together under Senior Citizen Quota.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 08301 YPR SUVIDHA SPL which runs between SAMBALPUR and YESVANTPUR JN.
  • South Central Railway to provide stoppage for 48 Sabarimalai Special Trains at Moula Ali Railway Station.
  • Enjoy Hill Stations Of Uttarakhand Rail Tour Package by IRCTC Tourism and visit New Delhi, Mussoorie, Corbett National Park, Nainital and Ranikhet.
  • Book Holy Ganga Yamuna Yatra Pilgrim Special Tourist Train and visit important places like Gaya, Varanasi, Allahabad, Haridwar, Delhi, Mathura and Agra.
  • Book E-Wheelchair service of IRCTC at Nominated Railway Stations for sick/ old/ handicapped and needy passengers.
  • Indian Railways have decided to increase the minimum chargeable train fare from Rs. 5 to Rs. 10.
  • Find the train schedule of 12249 HWH ANVT YUVA E Train which runs between Howrah Jn and Anad Vihar Terminus.
  • Know various options available for online payment for railway ticket reservation through IRCTC.
  • Know PNR status, ticket availability, train arrival/ departure, and other information by sending SMS to 139, 54959 and 5676747.
  • Make Railway Reservation by IRCTC LOGIN, book normal and Tatkal train tickets, check PNR status & seat availability and find train between stations.
  • Know about the rules of train ticket up-gradation during booking and during travel.
  • Know about salient features and important changes made in New Railway Time Table For South Western Railway.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 02509 BNC KYQ SUVIDHA which runs between BENGALURU CANT and KAMAKHYA.

No comments:

Post a Comment