Sunday, January 31, 2016

Train Schedule Of 08501 VSKP SC SPL Visakhapatnam To Secunderabad

Before starting your journey, please check the actual train timings from Indian Railways websites irctc.co.in or indianrail.gov.in

S. No.
Station Name
Arrival Time
Dep. Time
Distance
Day
1
VISAKHAPATNAM Source 23:00 0
1
2
DUVVADA 23:30 23:32 18
1
3
ANAKAPALLE 23:45 23:47 34
1
4
TUNI 00:30 00:32 98
2
5
SAMALKOT JN 01:18 01:20 151
2
6
RAJAHMUNDRY 02:11 02:13 201
2
7
TADEPALLIGUDEM 02:48 02:50 244
2
8
ELURU 03:34 03:36 291
2
9
VIJAYAWADA JN 05:10 05:30 351
2
10
KHAMMAM 07:28 07:30 452
2
11
WARANGAL 08:55 08:57 559
2
12
KAZIPET JN 09:10 09:12 569
2
13
SECUNDERABAD JN 12:00 Destination 701
2

Other Relevant Contents Of IRCTC LOGIN Page:
  • Know about salient features and important changes made in New Railway Time Table For South Central Railway.
  • Enjoy Golden Triangle Shatabdi Week-End Rail Tour Package by IRCTC Tourism which includes visit to New Delhi, Agra and Jaipur.
  • Indian Railways has doubled the ticket cancellation charges to end the black marketing of tickets.
  • South Central Railway has announced to run Special Trains between Tirupati - Secunderabad and Secunderabad - Kakinada.
  • Know about changes in the New Railway Time Table of Northern Railway for 2015-2016.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 00630 MS TEN SUVIDHA which runs between CHENNAI EGMORE and TIRUNELVELI.
  • Southern Railway will run Special Trains between Chennai Egmore and Tirunelveli to clear extra rush of passengers.
  • Railway Jobs in South Central Railway for 10th pass candidates as Tabla and Keyboard players.
  • Know about the important features of the new Indian Railways time table "Trains At A Glance 2015-16".
  • Apply for the post of Section Engineer (Civil – AutoCAD) in Chennai Metro Rail Limited (CMRL).
  • Train schedule of various Janshatabdi Express Trains run by Indian Railways connecting the major cities of India.
  • Get meal at your seat in Indian Railways through IRCTC E-catering.
  • Goa presents an exciting opportunity for tourists. Visit Goa for Honeymoon and stay in best Goa Hotels.
  • Know the standard menu which is served as Breakfast/ Lunch/ Dinner in Mail/ Express trains.
  • Find the train schedule of Train No. 00631 TEN MS SUVIDHA which runs between Tirunelveli and Chennai Egmore.

No comments:

Post a Comment